BMEF Supporters

As of 2016 –

Uber RUSH $130,488.00
CMWC Lausanne $7,965.00
MAYDAY Race Toronto $5,589.04
Shane Dwyer $530.00
Pawel Pulawski $415.00
Melbourne Bicycle Courier Assc $362.17
Josh Reinhardt Web Dev
Christina Mills $300.00
Bivienvía’s Alleycat Race 2015 $250.00
Ian Davis $200.00
Joel Barnes $118.00
Lillian Hager $110.00
Sue Van Gageldonk $108.71
Jose Zayas $80.00
Chase Bauer $50.00
Andrew Thornton $50.00
Doreen Satt-Yun Tai $50.00
Matthew Ratcliff $50.00
Fred Marshall $40.00
Jake Blaze $40.00
Marty Whitlow Ovarian Cancer Fund $35.00
Byron Johnson $20.00
Miguel Rodriguez $20.00
Mortimer Steinke Keirin $20.00
Angela Breitholtz $10.00
Angela Kendrick $10.00
Jason King $10.00
Stuart Stirland $10.00
Lindsay Le $5.00
Lucas Brunelle $1.10
Istael Villalobos Gomez $1.00

 

As of 2015 –

ECMC Bern $10,000.00
MAYDAY Race Toronto $5,589.04
AssSavers $1,514.41
MPLS NACCC $1,000.00
Colovos Family Charitable Foundation $1,000.00
Spacecoast Freewheelers $733.20
ECMC Milan $458.62
Brandon Paeschke $293.10
Christopher Jensen $195.36
Drew Ditlefsen $195.30
Lilly Hager $172.81
RuneSynth Production $112.17
Jochen Korm $96.50
Hall Mefford $48.60
Guenevere Nyderek $24.15
Adam Song $24.15
Hall Mefford $19.26
Lindsay Le $27.48
Chad Davis $1.66
Josh Reinhardt Web Dev

 

As of 2014 –

MAYDAY Race Toronto $6,214.37
Uber Technologies Inc $5,000.00
One Big Ride, Jihane, Myles and Rupert $4,209.53
Anonymous $1,946.53
Toronto Icycle Race $1,385.37
Camille Durocher $1,000.00
Daniel Goringer $870.90
Mario Kart Krit $544.00
Kim Gassett Schiller $488.70
Peter Goldman $488.70
Dominique Iapointe $483.70
Spacecoast Freewheelers $390.90
Kayla Dotson $342.00
Jared Murray $289.80
CW Hayward $241.70
Anonymous $194.50
Anonymous $130.48
Gershon Jochnowitz $96.50
Christopher Boagey $86.82
Guenevere Nyderek $67.26
Feliks Aleksander $57.78
Johannes Killisperger $49.07
Brigitte Rolland $48.10
Francis Perreault $48.10
Matt Herlihy $48.10
Noella Eugene $48.10
Robert Benoit $48.10
Lindsay Le $36.72
Dirk Koops $33.58
Joan Pinnell $24.15
Hall Mefford $19.26
Patrick Cameron $14.22

 

As of 2013 –

MAYDAY Race Toronto $6,183.65
Anonymous $2,733.00
Boombotix $1,618.00
Bruno Leonard $670.22
Kevin Wehr $500.00
Mikey Quackenboss $332.22
Sara Raishbrook $115.86
Kasper’s Cargos $100.00
Brendan Kevenides $97.50
Joel M Gillespie $97.50
Laura Zimmerman $97.50
Peter Goldman $97.50
Chicago Cargo LLC $73.05
Robert Rupp $67.86
Hayward Mark $57.78
Jim Riley $48.60
Jeffrey Perkins $48.25
Joe Hendry $48.10
Julian Habib $48.10
Pedro Padilha Leal De Meirelles $48.10
Stefania Baldi $48.10
Erich Von Hasseln $44.69
Daniel Barr $19.26
Hall Mefford $19.26
Andrew Laurie $19.06
David Desjardins $19.06
Cory Norris $16.33
Bernardo Van De Schepop $14.22
Joerg Kluge $14.22
Pixel Athlete Limited $11.80
John Vajda $9.48
Tommy Loyer $9.38

 

As of 2012 –

MAYDAY Race Toronto $4,824.27
Thule $1,000.00
Jeffrey L. Kidder $529.77
Stephanie Bartcazak $480.00
Ian Walsh $238.00
Claire Card $100.00
Henry Abel $75.00
Sharon Flynn $75.00
Eric Heinemann $30.00
Jennifer Scott $15.00

 

As of 2011-

MAYDAY race Toronto $1,823.07
Joshua Klarer $597.26
Kevin Dillard $400.00
J. Muntz $245.00
Renaud Holcombe $97.50
James Thiers $48.10
Patrick Adler $42.96
Jakob Unterhinninghofen $23.90
Tommy Loyer $2.31

 

As of 2010-

MAYDAY Race Toronto $1,010.85
Joshua Klarer $597.26
Tatsuya Oki $96.50
Under The Weather $48.60
COG Magazine $48.60
Timothy Färber $28.74

 

As of 2009 –

    • Stefan Fröhlich
    • Late Night Frostbite, Washington D.C. USA
    • John A. Dinn
    • Aaron T. Pratt
    • Annjilly Rogers
    • William J. Chidley
    • Chicago’s On Time Courier
    • Courier Association of Seattle, CMWC XI
    • Gerard & Diana Wallace
    • Judith Max, New York Bike Messenger Foundation
    • Paul Fremer
    • Mark Loeppky
    • Under The Weather Messenger Bags
    • Robert M. Ortega
    • Charles B. Hootman
    • Jean Andre Vallery
    • Wade Atkinson
    • Colin Green
    • Christopher Boette
    • Donna Tocci, Kryptonite
    • Foster Douglas
    • Joshua C. Klarer
    • Amy E. Shevokas
    • In Memory of Brad Lewis. Love, Seattle’s Urban Racers
    • Alexis Mills
    • Derek Chadbourne
    • Graham White
    • Jean Boulanger
    • Chicago Cuttin Crew
    • Benjiman Popper
    • Paul (Winston) Churchill
    • Achim Cremer
    • Corey W. Hilliard
    • Melissa Carr
    • Nate Hluszko
    • Rachel Baber
    • District of Columbia Bicycle Courier Association
    • Guenevere Nyderek
    • Peter DiAntoni, COG Magazine
    • Rick Cathcart
    • Christine Lilyea, Rambling Shadows, DCBCA
    • Windy City Bike Messenger Association
    • Selim Korycki
    • DC Rumblers
    • Elvis Race, Washington D.C. USA
    • Mary Huddleston, Computer Renaissance 30504
    • Robert H. Hamm
    • Keith Macdonald, Cavern Cycles
    • Jesse Frey, Hub for Sustainable Transportation
    • Kimberlee Dinn, Collective Good Inc.
    • Lisa Wilburn
    • Maria Therese Laub
    • Ashira Siegel
    • Ruth Anderson
    • Stephanie Sibet
    • Susan Kinsey
    • Kareem Shehab
    • Cupid Courier Collective
    • Ian S. Walsh
    • John Kenda
    • Jeremy R. Neal
    • Rock’n Roller Race, Madison, WI USA
    • Bryce R. Weaver
    • Burg Burner, Pittsburg, PA USA
    • Jack Drury
    • Joerg Goerlich
    • Kent & Rosie Rice
    • Kristen Ver Steeg
    • Lucas Brunelle
    • Michael Rizzo
    • Tough Guy Challenge, Portland, OR USA
    • Kimberly Reynolds
    • Paulita Campbell
    • Maureen Bayer
    • Paula Grove
    • Michael J. Wise
    • Morgan Hafer
    • Steve Rolston
    • Tracy Williams
    • Francois Bureau
    • Carol Gordon
    • Christian Bartels
    • Doug McBurney
    • Ed Wong
    • Fabien Pichard
    • Fhar Miess
    • Jay Moglia
    • Jillian Corbett
    • Lisa & Matt O’Keefe
    • Scram Couriers, Madison WI USA
    • Wes Carpenter
    • PBMA Tour de Lemond
    • Reload Tour de Lemond
    • Lee A. Buckley
    • Katie E. Fornadel
    • Jayne Hart
    • Kortnee Borden
    • Piers Stansfield
    • Simon May
    • Timothy G. Baker
    • Anonymous
    • Charles Atkins
    • Eric Gottesman
    • Frank Singley
    • Maggie Bowman
    • Mortimer Slomo
    • Vicent Camiolo
    • Gunnar T. Soroos
    • Christopher G. Rouxel
    • Mark Vanveenendaal
    • Zoran Radivojevic
    • Jason Joye
    • Joe Snow
    • Ryan Miller